District Calendar
- Day
- Week
- Month
-
Range
Week of April 14, 2024
Apr
15
Uncategorized
Girls Golf: Lamson Invite (Varsity)
April 15, 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
– Willow Creek Golf Course
Apr
15
Uncategorized
Girls Tennis: Des Moines North vs Des Moines Roosevelt (Varsity)
April 15, 4:30 PM – 8:00 PM
– McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex
Apr
15
Uncategorized
Boys Soccer: Des Moines North vs Urbandale (Level 4)
April 15, 4:45 PM – 5:45 PM
– TBD
Apr
15
Uncategorized
Boys Soccer: Des Moines North vs Urbandale (Level 3)
April 15, 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
– TBD
Apr
15
Uncategorized
Boys Soccer: Des Moines North vs Urbandale (Level 2)
April 15, 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
– Urbandale High School
Apr
15
Uncategorized
Boys Soccer: Des Moines North vs Urbandale (Varsity)
April 15, 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM
– Urbandale High School
Apr
16
Uncategorized
Girls Track & Field: Lee Town Relays (Varsity)
April 16, 4:15 PM – 9:00 PM
– DM East Williams Stadium
Apr
16
Uncategorized
Girls Track & Field: Lee Town Relays (Level 2)
April 16, 4:15 PM – 9:00 PM
– DM East Williams Stadium
Apr
16
Uncategorized
Boys Track & Field: I-35 Invite (Varsity)
April 16, 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM
– I-35 High School
Apr
16
Uncategorized
Girls Track & Field: I-35 HS Invite (Varsity)
April 16, 4:30 PM – 8:00 PM
– I-35 High School
Apr
16
Uncategorized
Girls Track & Field: Middle School Track Meet (Level 5)
April 16, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
– Des Moines North High School
Apr
16
Uncategorized
Boys Track & Field: Middle School Track Meet (Level 5)
April 16, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
– Des Moines North High School
Apr
16
Uncategorized
School Board Meeting
April 16, 5:30 PM
Apr
17
Uncategorized
Boys Tennis: Des Moines North vs Des Moines Roosevelt (Varsity)
April 17, 4:30 PM – 8:00 PM
– McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex
Apr
17
Uncategorized
Boys Tennis: Des Moines North vs Des Moines Roosevelt (Level 2)
April 17, 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM
– McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex
Apr
18
Uncategorized
Girls Golf: Toni Dickey Invite (Varsity)
April 18, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
– Otter Creek Golf Course
Apr
18
Uncategorized
Boys Track & Field: Urbandale Invitational (Varsity)
April 18, 4:30 PM – 8:00 PM
– Urbandale High School
Apr
18
Uncategorized
Boys Track & Field: Urbandale Invitational (Level 2)
April 18, 4:30 PM – 8:00 PM
– Urbandale High School
Apr
19
Uncategorized
Boys Soccer: Des Moines Roosevelt vs Des Moines North (Level 3)
April 19, 4:45 PM – 5:45 PM
– Des Moines North High School
Apr
19
Uncategorized
Boys Soccer: Des Moines Roosevelt vs Des Moines North (Level 2)
April 19, 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
– Des Moines North High School
Apr
19
Uncategorized
Girls Soccer: Des Moines North vs Des Moines Roosevelt (Level 2)
April 19, 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
– Mediacom Stadium
Apr
19
Uncategorized
Boys Soccer: Des Moines Roosevelt vs Des Moines North (Varsity)
April 19, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
– Des Moines North High School
Apr
19
Uncategorized
Girls Soccer: Des Moines North vs Des Moines Roosevelt (Varsity)
April 19, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
– Mediacom Stadium
Apr
20
Uncategorized
Boys Soccer: Boone Invitational (Varsity)
April 20, 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
– Goeppinger Field