Week of January 20, 2019
Jan 21
Uncategorized
Martin Luther King, Jr. Day – No School
January 21
Jan 21
Uncategorized
Swimming: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-19-19) vs. Ottumwa, Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines Roosevelt (Away)
January 21, 2:00 PM – The Beach Ottumwa
Type: Meet Opponent: Ottumwa, Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines Roosevelt Comments: CIML Metro Meet
Jan 21
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys 10th (Cancelled) vs. Grandview Christian (Home)
January 21, 6:15 PM – Des Moines North High School
Type: Game Opponent: Grandview Christian
Jan 22
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Southeast Polk (Away)
January 22, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – Southeast Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: Southeast Polk
Jan 22
Uncategorized
School Board Meeting
January 22, 6:00 PM
Jan 22
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Southeast Polk (Away)
January 22, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – Southeast Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: Southeast Polk
Jan 22
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Southeast Polk (Away)
January 22, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – Southeast Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: Southeast Polk
Jan 22
Uncategorized
Wrestling: Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-03-19) vs. North/Hoover Wrestling Coop vs. Des Moines East (Home)
January 22, 6:30 PM – Des Moines North High School
Type: Meet Opponent: North/Hoover Wrestling Coop vs. Des Moines East
Jan 22
Uncategorized
Wrestling: JV (Rescheduled from 01-03-19) vs. North/Hoover Wrestling Coop vs. Des Moines East (Home)
January 22, 6:30 PM – Des Moines North High School
Type: Meet Opponent: North/Hoover Wrestling Coop vs. Des Moines East
Jan 22
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Southeast Polk (Away)
January 22, 7:45 PM – 9:15 PM – Southeast Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: Southeast Polk
Jan 24
Uncategorized
Bowling: Boys Varsity (Date Changed from 01-17-19) vs. Mason City (Home)
January 24, 2:45 PM – Merle Hay Lanes
Type: Match Opponent: Mason City
Jan 24
Uncategorized
Bowling: Boys JV (Date Changed from 01-17-19) vs. Mason City (Home)
January 24, 2:45 PM – Merle Hay Lanes
Type: Match Opponent: Mason City
Jan 24
Uncategorized
Bowling: Girls Varsity (Date Changed from 01-17-19) vs. Mason City (Home)
January 24, 2:45 PM – Merle Hay Lanes
Type: Match Opponent: Mason City
Jan 24
Uncategorized
Bowling: Girls JV (Date Changed from 01-17-19) vs. Mason City (Home)
January 24, 2:45 PM – Merle Hay Lanes
Type: Match Opponent: Mason City
Jan 24
Uncategorized
Bowling: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled to 01-15-19) vs. Des Moines Hoover (Home)
January 24, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – Merle Hay Lanes
Type: Match Opponent: Des Moines Hoover
Jan 24
Uncategorized
Bowling: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled to 01-15-19) vs. Des Moines Hoover (Home)
January 24, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – Merle Hay Lanes
Type: Match Opponent: Des Moines Hoover
Jan 24
Uncategorized
Bowling: Girls JV (Rescheduled to 01-15-19) vs. Des Moines Hoover (Home)
January 24, 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM – Merle Hay Lanes
Type: Match Opponent: Des Moines Hoover
Jan 25
Uncategorized
Wrestling: Varsity vs. North/Hoover Wrestling Coop vs. Southeast Polk, Ames, Ankeny Centennial High School, Ankeny High School, Des Moines East, Dowling Catholic, Fort Dodge, Johnston, Des Moines Lincoln, Marshalltown, Mason City, Ottumwa, Des Moines Roosevelt, Urbandale, Waukee, WDM Valley (Home)
January 25, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Southeast Polk High School
Type: Meet Opponent: North/Hoover Wrestling Coop vs. Southeast Polk, Ames, Ankeny Centennial High School, Ankeny High School, Des Moines East, Dowling Catholic, Fort Dodge, Johnston, Des Moines Lincoln, Marshalltown, Mason City, Ottumwa, Des Moines Roosevelt, Urbandale, Waukee, WDM Valley
Jan 25
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Des Moines East (Home)
January 25, 4:45 PM – 6:45 PM – North High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines East
Jan 25
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Des Moines East (Home)
January 25, 6:15 PM – 8:15 PM – North High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines East
Jan 25
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Des Moines East (Home)
January 25, 6:15 PM – 8:15 PM – North High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines East Comments: Almuni Night
Jan 25
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Des Moines East (Home)
January 25, 7:45 PM – 9:45 PM – North High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines East Comments: Alumni Night
Jan 26
Uncategorized
Wrestling: JV vs. North/Hoover Wrestling Coop vs. WDM Valley, Ankeny Centennial High School, Ballard, Bondurant-Farrar, Carlisle, Dallas Center-Grimes, Des Moines East, Dowling Catholic, Des Moines Lincoln, Marshalltown, Des Moines Roosevelt, Waukee (Home)
January 26, 9:00 AM – 12:30 PM – Valley High School
Type: Invitational Opponent: North/Hoover Wrestling Coop vs. WDM Valley, Ankeny Centennial High School, Ballard, Bondurant-Farrar, Carlisle, Dallas Center-Grimes, Des Moines East, Dowling Catholic, Des Moines Lincoln, Marshalltown, Des Moines Roosevelt, Waukee
Jan 26
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. DeLaSalle (Home)
January 26, 5:00 PM – Des Moines North High School
Type: Game Opponent: DeLaSalle